İ | English

Home >> Products >> Compatible Transceiver
  • Duplex SC Connector, Hot-Pluggable
    1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    Single +5V Power Supply
    Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5(1)
    Compliant with IEEE-802.3Eye Safety,Designed to Meet Laser Class1,
    Compliant with IEC60825-1
    Compliant with ANSI for Fiber Channel Applications at 1.06Gb/s
    RoHS Compliant
    100% Cisco compatible
  • Hot-Pluggable Single +3.3V Power Supply LVPECL Data Interface
    850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
    Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1
    Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    Temperature Range:0 to 70oC, -40 to 85 C
    RoHS Compliant
    100% HP compatible
  • Single Mode bi-directional Transmission
    Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links
    Hot-Pluggable Capability
    Up to 80 km on 9/125m SMF
    Single +3.3V Power Supply
    Built-in WDM
    Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
    Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
    Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
    Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
    RoHS Compliant
    100% EXTREME compatible
  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
    XFP,X2,Xenpak,SFP+ Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
    XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
    2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    RoHS compliant Applications from 100m to 80km
    100% D-LINK compatible
  • Small Form Factor 2X5 / 2X10 Package
    Duplex LC Single-Mode / Multi-Mode Transceiver
    Single+3.3V Power Supply, LV-PECL Data Interface
    Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
    Compliant with Multi Source Agreement (MSA)
    Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    RoHS Compliant Products Available
    100% 3COM compatible
Copyright @ 2003-2011 OPTCOM TECH. CO., LTD.