Compatibility

>Compatibility><10G Cisco Compatible Transceivers

Cisco P/N

Optcom Compatible P/N

Product Description

GLC-T

OT-SFP-G-T-C

1000BASE-T SFPRJ45   Connector 100m

GLC-SX-MM

OT-SFP-1.25G-SX-C      

1000BASE-SX SFP MMF   850nm 550m

GLC-LH-SM

OT-SFP-1.25G-LH-C      

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF 1310nm 10km

GLC-ZX-SM

OT-SFP-1.25G-ZX-C      

1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF   1550nm 70km

SFP-OC48-LR2

OT-SFP -2.5G-LR2-C

2.5G,1550nm, 80KM,SM

SFP-OC48-LR1

OT-SFP -2.5G-LR1-C     

2.5G,1310nm, 40KM,SM

SFP-OC48-IR1

OT-SFP -2.5G-IR1-C

2.5G,1310nm, 15KM,SM

SFP-OC48-SR

OT-SFP -2.5G-SR-C

2.5G,1310nm, 2KM,SM

SFP-OC12-LR2

OT-SFP-622M-LR2-C     

622M,1550nm, 70KM,SM

SFP-OC12-LR1

OT-SFP-622M-LR1-C

622M,1310nm, 40KM,SM

SFP-OC12-IR1

OT-SFP-622M-IR1-C     

622M,1310nm, 15KM,SM

SFP-OC12-SR

OT-SFP -622M-SR-C

622M,1310nm, 2km, SM

SFP-OC3-LR2

OT-SFP-155M-LR2-C

155M,1550nm, 80KM,SM

SFP-OC3-LR1

OT-SFP-155M-LR1-C     

155M,1310nm, 40KM,SM

SFP-OC3-IR1

OT-SFP155M-IR1-C      

155M,1310nm, 15KM,SM

SFP-OC3-S

OT-SFP-155M-SR-C

155M,1310nm, 2KM,SM

GLC-FE-100ZX

OT-SFP-155M-ZX-C

100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm   SMF 80km

GLC-FE-100EX

OT-SFP-155M-EX-C

100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm   SMF 40km

GLC-FE-100LX

OT-SFP-155M-LX-C

100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm   SMF 15km

GLC-FE-100FX

OT-SFP-155M-FX-C

100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm   MMF 2km

SFP-GE-Z

OT-SFP -1.25G-Z-C

1000Base SFP 1550nm   SMF 70km with DDM

SFP-GE-L

OT-SFP -1.25G-L-C

1000Base SFP 1310nm   SMF 10km with DDM

SFP-GE-S

OT-SFP -1.25G-S-C

1000Base SFP 850nm   MMF 550m with DDM

GLC-FE-100BX-U70

OT-SFP-155M-1550-U70-C

100base SFP-BIDI   1310TX/1550RX 70km

GLC-FE-100BX-D70

OT-SFP-155M-1550-D70-C

100base SFP-BIDI   1550TX/1310RX 70km

GLC-FE-100BX-U40

OT-SFP-155M-1310-U40-C

100base SFP-BIDI   1310TX/1550RX 40km

GLC-FE-100BX-D40

OT-SFP-155M-1550-D40-C

100base SFP-BIDI 1550TX/1310RX   40km

GLC-FE-100BX-U20

OT-SFP-155M-1310-U20-C

100base SFP-BIDI   1310TX/1550RX 20km

GLC-FE-100BX-D20

OT-SFP-155M-1550-D20-C

100base SFP-BIDI   1550TX/1310RX 20km

GLC-BX-U70

OT-SFP-1.25G-1490-U70-C

1000base SFP-BIDI   1490TX/1550RX 70km

GLC-BX-D70

OT-SFP-1.25G-1550-D70-C

1000base SFP-BIDI   1550TX/1490RX 70km

GLC-BX-U40

OT-SFP-1.25G-1310-U40-C

1000base SFP-BIDI 1310Tx /1550 Rx 40km

GLC-BX-D40

OT-SFP-1.25G-1550-D40-C

1000base SFP-BIDI 1550Tx   /1310 Rx 40km

WS-G5487

OT-GBIC-1.25G-ZX-C    

1000BASE-ZX GBIC, SMF   1550nm, 70km

WS-G5486

OT-GBIC-1.25G-LX-C    

1000BASE-LX/LH, GBIC,   SM 1310nm,10km

WS-G5484

OT-GBIC-1.25G-SX-C

1000BASE-SX, GBIC,   MMF 850nm, 550m

WS-G5483

OT-GBIC-G-T-C     

1000BASE-T, Copper,   GBIC, 100m

CWDM-GBIC-XXX-120

OT-GBIC-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-120-C

CWDM-GBIC   470nm-1610nm, -32dB,120km

CWDM-GBIC-xxx-70

OT-GBIC-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-80-C

CWDM-GBIC   1470nm-1610nm, -25dB,80km

CWDM-SFP-2.5G-XXX-80

OT-SFP-2.5G-CWDM-XXX-80-C   

CWDM-SFP   1470nm-1610nm 80km,-28dBm

CWDM-SFP-2.5G-XXX-40

OT-SFP-2.5G-CWDM-XXX-40-C   

CWDM-SFP 1450nm-1610nm40km,-18dBm

CWDM-SFP-XXX-120

OT-SFP-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-120-C

CWDM-SFP 1470nm-1610nm,120km,-32dBm

CWDM-SFP-XXX-80

OT-SFP-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-80-C  

CWDM-SFP 1470nm-1610nm   80km -25dBm