Compatibility

>Compatibility>Nortel Compatible Transceivers

Nortel P/N

Optcom Compatible P/N

Product Description

AA1419043

OT-SFP-G-T-N

1000BASE-T SFP, RJ45 Connector, 100m

AA1419013

OT-SFP-1.25G-SX-N

1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m

AA1419015

OT-SFP-1.25G-LX-N

1000BASE-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

AA1419042

OT-GBIC-G-T-N    

1000BASE-T GBIC, RJ45 Connector,100m

AA1419001

OT-GBIC-1.25G-SX-N

1000BASE-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m

AA1419002

OT-GBIC-1.25G-LX-N    

1000BASE-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

AA1419002

OT-GBIC-1.25G-XD-N   

1000BASE-XD GBIC, SMF, 1550nm,50km

AA1419004

OT-GBIC-1.25G-ZX-N

1000BASE-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm,70km

AA1419017~AA141902

OT-GBIC-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-80-N

CWDM-GBIC1470nm-1610nm23dB 80km

AA1419033~AA1419040

OT-SFP-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-80-N 

CWDM-SFP 1470nm-1610nm 80km

AA1419025~AA1419032

OT-SFP-1.25G-CWDM-XXX-40-N 

CWDM-SFP 1470nm-1610nm 40km