Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>6G/3G Transceivers

* Duplex LC or Single LC Connector
* Single 3.3 V Power Supply
* Compliant with SFP+ and SFP MSA
* Compliant with CPRI/OBSAI
* Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
* Mulit-rate for 1.228 Gb/s to 6.144 Gb/s
* 18-Wavelength CWDM 1270nm to 1610nm Available
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C Optional 
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant

 

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTSFP-3GM85-300

3.072Gb/s

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-10~-3dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSFP-3GS13-5K

3.072Gb/s

5km

1310nm

FP

SM

-10~-3dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSFP-3GS13-20K

3.072Gb/s

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-5~0dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSFP-3GS13-40K

3.072Gb/s

40km

1310nm

DFB

SM

0~5dBm

≦-20dBm

OTSFP-3GS15-40K

3.072Gb/s

40km

1550nm

DFB

SM

-5~0dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSFP-3GS15-80K

3.072Gb/s

80km

1550nm

DFB+APD

SM

0~5dBm

≦-28dBm

OTSCW-3G-XXXX-40K

3.072Gb/s

40km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~5dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSCW-3G-XXXX-80K

3.072Gb/s

80km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

0~5dBm

≦-28dBm

OTSBD-3G1315-5K

3.072Gb/s

5km

1310T/1550R

FP

SM

-10~-3dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSBD-3G1513-5K

3.072Gb/s

5km

1550T/1310T

DFB

SM

-10~-3dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSBD-3G1315-20K

3.072Gb/s

20km

1310T/1550R

DFB

SM

-5~0dBm

≦-18dBm

OTSBD-3G1513-20K

3.072Gb/s

20km

1550T/1310T

DFB

SM

-5~0dBm

≦-18dBm

CPRI/OBSAI 1.25Gb~6.144Gb Transceiver    

OTSFP-6GM85-300

6.144Gb/s

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-8~-1dBm

≦-12dBm

OTSFP-6GS13-2K

6.144Gb/s

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-8~-1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSFP-6GS13-10K

6.144Gb/s

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8~-1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSFP-6GS13-20K

6.144Gb/s

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-4~+1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSFP-6GS13-40K

6.144Gb/s

40km

1310nm

DFB

SM

1~4dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSFP-6GS13-70K

6.144Gb/s

70km

1310nm

DFB+APD

SM

4 ~7dBm

≦-24dBm

OTSCW-6G-XXXX-40K

6.144Gb/s

40km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-4~+1dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSCW-6G-XXXX-80K

6.144Gb/s

80km

1270~1610nm

CWDM DFB

SM

1~4dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSBD-6G1315-500

6.144Gb/s

500m

1310T/1550R

FP

SM

-6~-0.5dBm

≦-12.5dBm

OTSBD-6G1513-500

6.144Gb/s

500m

1550T/1310T

DFB

SM

-6~-0.5dBm

≦-12.5dBm

OTSBD-6G1213-20K

6.144Gb/s

20km

1270T/1330R

DFB

SM

-3~+1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSBD-6G1312-20K

6.144Gb/s

20km

1330T/1270R

DFB

SM

-3~+1dBm

≦-14dBm