Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>10G SFP+ Transceivers

* Duplex LC Connector
* 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor 
* Single 3.3 V Power Supply
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA
* Compliant with 8G FC
* Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
* Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C optional
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant

* Support Multi Protocol from 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
* Single LC Connector
* 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor 
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
* Compliant with 10G FC
* Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
* Built-in 1270nm/1330nm WDM Filter
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C optional
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant

10G SFP+ Transceiver

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTSFP+TG08-300

SFP+

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.3~-1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

OTSFP+TG13-220

SFP+

220m

1310nm

FP

SM

-7.3 ~-1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

OTSFP+TG13-2K

SFP+

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTSFP+TG13-10K

SFP+

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTSFP+TG13-20K

SFP+

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-4.5~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTSFP+TG13-40K

SFP+

40km

1310nm

DFB

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTSFP+TG15-40K

SFP+

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1 ~ +4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTSFP+TG15-80K

SFP+

80km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0 ~+4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTSFP+TG15-100K

SFP+

100km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0 ~+4dBm

≦-25.0dBm

10G SFP+ Bi-Di Transceiver

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTSBD-TG2733-10K

SFP+

10km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-6 ~-1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSBD-TG3327-10K

SFP+

10km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-6 ~-1dBm

≦-14dBm

OTSBD-TG2733-20K

SFP+

20km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1~+3dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSBD-TG3327-20K

SFP+

20km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

-1~ +3dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSBD-TG2733-40K

SFP+

40km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1 ~+5dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSBD-TG3327-40K

SFP+

40km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1 ~+5dBm

≦-15dBm

OTSBD-TG2733-60K

SFP+

60km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1 ~ +5dBm

≦-20dBm

OTSBD-TG3327-60K

SFP+

60km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1 ~ +5dBm

≦-20dBm

OTSBD-TG2733-70K

SFP+

70km

1270Tx/1330Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+2~ +5dBm

≦-23dBm

OTSBD-TG3327-70K

SFP+

70km

1330Tx/1270Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+2 ~+5dBm

≦-23dBm

OTSBD-TG1415-80K

SFP+

80km

1490Tx/1550Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1~+5dBm

≦-23dBm

OTSBD-TG1514-80K

SFP+

80km

1550Tx/1490Rx

CWDM DFB

SM

+1~+5dBm

≦-23dBm