Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>10G XFP Transceivers

* Support Multi Protocol from 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
* Duplex LC or Single LC Connector
* 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor 
* XFI Electrical Interface with AC Coupling
* Hot Pluggable 30 pin Connector
* Compliant with XFP MSA
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
* Compliant with 10G FC
* Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C Optional 
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTXFP-TG08-300

XFP

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.3~-1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

OTXFP-TG13-220

XFP

220m

1310nm

FP

MM

-7.3~-1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

OTXFP-TG13-2K

XFP

2km

1310nm

FP

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTXFP-TG13-10K

XFP

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTXFP-TG13-20K

XFP

20km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-4~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTXFP-TG13-40K

XFP

40km

1310nm

DFB

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTXFP-TG15-40K

XFP

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1~+4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTXFP-TG15-80K

XFP

80km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTXFP-TG15-100K

XFP

100km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0~ +5dBm

≦-25.0dBm

OTCWXF-TG-XXXX-10K

XFP

10km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-14.6dBm

OTCWXP-TG-XXXX-20K

XFP

20km

1270~1330nm

CWDM DFB

SM

 -3~+2dBm

≦-14.6dBm

OTCWXF-TG-XXXX-40K

XFP

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTCWXF-TG-XXXX-60K

XFP

60km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-22.0dBm

OTCWXF-TG-XXXX-40K

XFP

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1~+4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTCWXF-TG-XXXX-80K

XFP

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML+APD

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTDWXF-TG-40K-XX

XFP

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1~+4dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTDWXF-TG-80K-XX

XFP

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTDWXF-TG-100K-XX

XFP

100km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

0~+5dBm

≦-25.0dBm

OTDWXF-TG-80K-XX

XFP

80km

DWDM ITU

MZM+APD

SM

0~+4dBm

≦-24.0dBm