Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>10G X2 Transceivers

* Support Multi Protocol from 9.9Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
* Duplex LC or Single LC Connector
* 2-wire Interface for Management and Diagnostic Monitor 
* XFI Electrical Interface with AC Coupling
* Hot Pluggable 30 pin Connector
* Compliant with X2 MSA
* Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
* Compliant with 10G FC
* Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
* Operation Temperature Range 0~70°C or -40~85°C Optional 
* Low Power Dissipation
* RoHS-6 Compliant

 

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTX2-TG08-300

X2

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-5 ~ -1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

OTX2-TG13-10K

X2

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTX2-TG15-40K

X2

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1 ~ +2dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTX2-TG15-80K

X2

80km

1550nm

EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTCWX2-TG-XXXX-40K

X2

40km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML

SM

-1 ~ +2dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTCWX2-TG-XXXX-80K

X2

80km

1470~1610nm

CWDM EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm

OTDWX2-TG-40K-XX

X2

40km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML

SM

-1 ~ +2dBm

≦-16.0dBm

OTDWX2-TG-80K-XX

X2

80km

DWDM ITU

DWDM EML+APD

SM

0 ~ +4dBm

≦-23.0dBm