Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>40G QSFP+ Transceivers

* Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
* 4 independent full-duplex channels
* Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
* Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
* QSFP MSA compliant
* VCSEL/DFB/EML transmitter
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Duplex LC receptacles/Single MPO-12 receptacle
* Single +3.3V power supply operating 
* TX input and RX output CDR retiming
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant

 

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTQSFP-40GM08-100

QSFP+

100m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.6~+1dBm

≦-9.5dBm

OTQSFP-40GM08-300

QSFP+

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.3~+1dBm

≦-9.9dBm

OTQSFP-40GS-2K

QSFP+

2km

CWDM

DFB

SM

-7~+2.3dBm

≦-10dBm

OTQSFP-40GS13-2K

QSFP+

2km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-5.5~+1.5dBm

≦-11.5dBm

OTQSFP-40GS-2K

QSFP+

2km

CWDM

DFB

SM

-7~+2.3dBm

≦-10dBm

OTQSFP-40GM-100

QSFP+

100m

CWDM

DFB

MM

-7~+2.3dBm

≦-10dBm

OTQSFP-40GS-10K

QSFP+

10km

CWDM

DFB

SM

-7~+2.3dBm

≦-11.5dBm

OTQSFP-40GS13-10K

QSFP+

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-5.5~+1.5dBm

≦-12.6dBm

OTQSFP-40GS-40K

QSFP+

40km

CWDM

DFB+APD

SM

-2.7~+4.5dBm

≦-19.5dBm