Products

>Products>Optical Transceivers>100G CFP2 Transceivers

* Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
* Compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3, and OTN series Protocols
* Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
* VCSEL/EML transmitter
* CAUI/CPPI electrical interface
* Duplex LC receptacles/ MPO receptacle
* Digital diagnostics functions are available
* Maximum link length of 10km on SMF/100m on MMF
* Single 3.3V power supply
* Low power dissipation<9W
* Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
* RoHS-6 Compliant

 

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OTCFP2-100GM85-100

CFP2

100m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-7.6~+2.4dBm

≦-9.5dBm

OTCFP2-100GS-10K

CFP2

10km

4 LAN WDM

EML

SM

-4.3~+4.5dBm

≦-10.6dBm